ARL Patch Cup Series
2014 Season Schedule
Download Subscribe
Event Date Length Style / Setups
Preseason 30's Goodbye Race
G3-N Daytona SP - Winner: GTSVip9
February 22nd
9pm EST
30 Laps
75 Miles
2.5 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
Preseason 30's Welcome Race
G3-N Daytona SP - Winner: Grumpy
February 23rd
9pm EST
30 Laps
75 Miles
2.5 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
Daytona 150 Qualifying
G3-Daytona SP - Winner: DusterLag
February 28th
9pm EST
2 Laps
5 Miles
2.5 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
Daytona 150 Qualifier Race 1
G3-Daytona SP - Winner: Breeze
February 28th
9pm EST
18 Laps
45 Miles
2.5 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
Daytona 150 Qualifier Race 2
G3-Daytona SP - Winner: GTSVip9
February 28th
9:20pm EST
18 Laps
45 Miles
2.5 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
1 Daytona 150
G3-Daytona SP - Winner: Donaldson
March 1st
9pm EST
60 Laps
150 Miles
2.5 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
2 Las Vegas 120
Las Vegas SP - Winner: Donaldson
March 8th
9pm EST
80 Laps
120 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
3 Bristol 88
G3-BristolBW SP - Winner: GTSVip9
March 15th
9pm EDT
166 Laps
88 Miles
0.533 Mile Paved Short Track
Normal Setups
4 California 130
G3-California SP - Winner: GTSVip9
March 22nd
9pm EDT
64 Laps
128 Miles
2.0 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
5 ROLL TIDE Southern 110
G3-Darlington SP - Winner: Donaldson
March 29th
9pm EDT
86 Laps
117 Miles
1.366 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
6 Texas 130
Texas SP - Winner: Donaldson
April 5th
9pm EDT
88 Laps
132 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
7 Wilkesboro Classic 80
NWilkesboro ARL - Winner: Donaldson
April 26th
9pm EDT
126 Laps
79 Miles
0.625 Mile Paved Short Track
Normal Setups
8 ROLL TIDE Talladega 144
Talladega SP - Winner: DusterLag
May 3rd
9pm EDT
54 Laps
144 Miles
2.66 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
2014 ARL All-Star Qualifier
All-Star SP - Winner: Breeze
May 23rd
9pm EDT
11 Laps
17 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
2014 ARL All-Star Race
All-Star SP - Winner: ltfireman1604
May 23rd
9:20pm EDT
45 Laps
68 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
9 Charlotte World 150
G3-Charlotte SP - Winner: Donaldson
May 24th
9pm EDT
100 Laps
150 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
10 kyle Kentucky 130
G3-Kentucky SP - Winner: DusterLag
May 31st
9pm EDT
87 Laps
131 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
11 Skoty Speed Pocono 120
G3-Pocono SP - Winner: DusterLag
June 7th
9pm EDT
48 Laps
120 Miles
2.5 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
12 GR8-1 Michigan 130
G3-Michigan SP - Winner: GTSVip9
June 14th
9pm EDT
65 Laps
130 Miles
2.0 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
13 Smoke Sonoma 70
G3-Sonoma SP - Winner: Patch
June 21st
9pm EDT
35 Laps
70 Miles
1.99 Mile Paved Road Course
Normal Setups
14 Daytona Summer 140
G3-N Daytona SP - Winner: Donaldson
July 12th
9pm EDT
63 Laps
158 Miles
2.5 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
15 Tazmaniac New England 90
New Hampshire SP - Winner: Donaldson
July 19th
9pm EDT
85 Laps
90 Miles
1.058 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
16 Lucky Brickyard 120
G3-Indy SP - Winner: Donaldson
July 26th
9pm EDT
48 Laps
120 Miles
2.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
17 Ramrock47 Atlanta 130
G3-Atlanta SP - Winner: Patch
August 2nd
9pm EDT
85 Laps
131 Miles
1.54 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
18 T-Bone's 80 at The Glen
Watkins Glen SP - Winner: cruisectrl
August 9th
9pm EDT
33 Laps
81 Miles
2.454 Mile Paved Road Course
Normal Setups
19 Bristol "Take Two" 88
G3-BristolBW SP - Winner: Fordly56
August 16th
9pm EDT
166 Laps
88 Miles
0.533 Mile Paved Short Track
Normal Setups
20 Richmond Reset Countdown 90
N Richmond SP - Winner: Patch
August 30th
9pm EDT
120 Laps
90 Miles
0.75 Mile Paved Short Track
Normal Setups
Playoffs Round 1
Event Date Length Style / Setups
21 Chicagoland Kickoff 120
N Chicagoland SP - Winner: Patch
September 13th
9pm EDT
80 Laps
120 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
22 efgordon Delaware 110
Dover Downs SP - Winner: DusterLag
September 27th
9pm EDT
110 Laps
110 Miles
1.0 Mile Paved Short Track
Normal Setups
23 TheMask Kansas 120
Kansas SP - Winner: Donaldson
October 4th
9pm EDT
80 Laps
120 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
24 TommyW Talladega 144
Talladega SP - Winner: Donaldson
October 18th
9pm EDT
54 Laps
144 Miles
2.66 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
Playoffs Round 2
Event Date Length Style / Setups
25 fatfreddy Martinsville 130
Martinsville SP - Winner: Rookiesrock
October 25th
9pm EDT
130 Laps
68 Miles
0.526 Mile Paved Short Track
Normal Setups
26 Reef Charlotte 120
G3-Charlotte SP - Winner: Rookiesrock
November 1st
9pm EDT
80 Laps
120 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
27 Grove Phoenix 90
G3-N Phoenix SP - Winner: Rookiesrock
November 8th
9pm EST
90 Laps
90 Miles
1.0 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
28 Homestead-Miami Championship Night 100
G3-Miami SP - Winner: ltfireman1604
November 15th
9pm EST
70 Laps
105 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups