ARL Patch Cup Series
2017 Season Results
Event Track Winner Date
Preseason Welcome Race G3-N Daytona SP Rookiesrock February 11th, 2017
Daytona 200 Qualifying Daytona H Rookiesrock February 18th, 2017
Daytona 200 Qualifier Race 1 Daytona H Rookiesrock February 18th, 2017
Daytona 200 Qualifier Race 2 Daytona H BlackKnight February 18th, 2017
1 Daytona 200 presented by Patch Daytona ME Donaldson February 25th, 2017
2 Georgia Peaches 150 G3-Atlanta ME Speedyman11 March 4th, 2017
3 Mojave Desert 140 G3-Vegas ME Speedyman11 March 11th, 2017
4 North Carolina 160 G3-RockinghamTS Speedyman11 March 18th, 2017
5 Golden Gate 160 G3-Autoclub ME Speedyman11 March 25th, 2017
6 Virginia 150 G3-Martinsvil ME Speedyman11 April 1st, 2017
7 The Mod Squad Superdome 200 TS Superdome Speedyman11 April 8th, 2017
8 Wilkesboro Classic 140 NWilkesboro ARL KartRacer63 April 15th, 2017
9 Bristol "Take One" 101 G3-Bristol ME KartRacer63 April 22nd, 2017
10 International Motorsports Hall of Fame 170 G3-Talladega ME Donaldson April 29th, 2017
2017 ARL All-Star Qualifier All-Star SP JessRathbun May 6th, 2017
2017 ARL All-Star Race All-Star SP Speedyman11 May 6th, 2017
11 Bill DeVerville - Patch Memorial Charlotte 220 G3-Charlotte ME Speedyman11 May 27th, 2017
12 Pocono Getaway 140 G3-Pocono ME KartRacer63 June 3rd, 2017
13 Great Lakes 160 G3-Michigan ME Speedyman11 June 10th, 2017
14 Sonoma Valley 70 G3-Sonoma ME Speedyman11 June 17th, 2017
15 Daytona Summer 150 G3-N Daytona ME Speedyman11 June 24th, 2017
16 Kentucky Bluegrass 130 G3-Kentucky ME lepage71 July 15th, 2017
17 Brickyard 150 G3-Indy ME Donaldson July 22nd, 2017
18 Rockingham UK Tour 120 RockUK Oval ARL Speedyman11 July 29th, 2017
19 Seneca Lake 90 at The Glen G3-WatGlen ME Speedyman11 August 5th, 2017
20 Riverside California 90 RiversideNascar Speedyman11 August 12th, 2017
21 Bristol "Take Two" 101 Bristol ME Speedyman11 August 26th, 2017
22 ROLL TIDE Southern 140 G3-Darlington ME puttzracer September 2nd, 2017
23 Richmond Reset Countdown 100 G3-N Richmond ME KartRacer63 September 9th, 2017
Playoffs Round 1
Event Track Winner Date
24 Chicago Kickoff 130 G3-Chicago ME Speedyman11 September 16th, 2017
25 New England 100 G3-NewHampsh ME Speedyman11 September 23rd, 2017
26 Dover AFB 140 G3-Dover ME Speedyman11 September 30th, 2017
27 Anniston AFB 170 Talladega ME Rookiesrock October 14th, 2017
Playoffs Round 2
Event Track Winner Date
28 Kansas Heartland 140 G3-Kansas ME Speedyman11 October 21st, 2017
29 Martinsville Paperclip 160 G3-Martinsvil ME KartRacer63 October 28th, 2017
30 Texas Shootout 140 G3-Texas ME Speedyman11 November 4th, 2017
31 Phoenix Showdown 110 G3-Phoenix ME lepage71 November 11th, 2017
Playoffs Round 3
Event Track Winner Date
32 Homestead-Miami Championship Night 150 G3-Miami ME Speedyman11 November 18th, 2017